51 WOODROW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 WOODROW AV
Mblu
K-10/ 85/ / /
Acct#
7251
Owner
LYON HANNAH E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$766,500
PID
7251
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,300$335,200$766,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYON HANNAH E
Co-OwnerLYON JOHN L JR
Address51 WOODROW AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$817,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79674/281
Sale Date01/12/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $488,175
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 528
CTHCath Ceil 374 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 602 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   2,532 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$319,200$716,300
2024$387,500$304,000$691,500
2023$373,800$284,100$657,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps