33 STURGES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 STURGES ST
Mblu
B-12/ 22/ / /
Acct#
726
Owner
KHALIL SARAH M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$617,100
PID
726
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,900$406,200$617,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKHALIL SARAH M
Co-OwnerMAATAOUI NABIL
Address33 STURGES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61306/0209
Sale Date02/28/2013
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 878
Replacement Cost: $294,588
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 878 878
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   2,206 878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$386,900$600,800
2024$208,100$368,500$576,600
2023$164,100$344,400$508,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps