2 FOUNTAIN TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 FOUNTAIN TR
Mblu
K-11/ 11/ / /
Acct#
7331
Owner
DALLAS JONATHAN & LINDA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$642,000
PID
7331
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,100$317,900$642,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLAS JONATHAN & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address2 FOUNTAIN TERR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$304,500
Certificate
Book & Page 63385/0168
Sale Date03/19/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $414,714
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 616 308
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   2,268 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  130.00 S.F.$3001
SHD3METAL  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$302,700$600,800
2024$290,800$288,300$579,100
2023$280,400$269,500$549,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps