MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
40 STURGES ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
40 STURGES ST
Mblu
B-12/ 29/ / /
Acct#
734
Owner
SHAIDANI SHAWYOUN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$681,300
PID
734
Total
2026
$268,000
$413,300
$681,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SHAIDANI SHAWYOUN
Co-Owner
Address
25 HUME AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
82271/100
Sale Date
12/01/2023
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,176
Replacement Cost:
$378,695
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$265,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
600
600
BAS
First Floor
576
576
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
576
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
152
0
1,904
1,176
Bldg #
FGR3
GARAGE-POOR
192.00 S.F.
$2,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$243,500
$393,600
$637,100
2024
$239,500
$374,900
$614,400
2023
$225,000
$350,300
$575,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps