54 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 FULTON ST
Mblu
K-11/ 31/ / /
Acct#
7351
Owner
KURUVILLA FINNY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,340,800
PID
7351
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$954,900$385,900$1,340,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKURUVILLA FINNY
Co-Owner
Address52 OAKLAND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80246/592
Sale Date06/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,782
Replacement Cost: $1,206,207
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$952,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,891 1,891
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,891 1,891
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,891 0
   5,673 3,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  390.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,400$367,500$1,282,900
2024$823,200$350,000$1,173,200
2023$949,300$327,100$1,276,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps