42 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 FULTON ST
Mblu
K-11/ 35/ / /
Acct#
7355
Owner
DONAHUE THOMAS C JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$810,900
PID
7355
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,900$405,000$810,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHUE THOMAS C JR
Co-OwnerDEANGELIS MARISSA
Address42 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$349,000
Certificate
Book & Page 49050/0515
Sale Date02/28/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $595,192
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 793 793
FUSUpper Story, Finished 723 723
FATAttic, Finished 671 168
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 121 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 793 0
WDKDeck, Wood 379 0
   3,504 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  235.00 S.F.$5001
SHD3METAL  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,700$385,700$758,400
2024$363,400$367,300$730,700
2023$350,200$343,200$693,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps