11 TAINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 TAINTER ST
Mblu
K-11/ 49/ / /
Acct#
7367
Owner
PUCCIO MARIAROSA LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,119,700
PID
7367
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$742,400$377,300$1,119,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCCIO MARIAROSA LE
Co-OwnerPUCCIO ANTON, JOHNLAWR, MARYJANE
Address11 TAINTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 43157/0215
Sale Date06/28/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,556
Replacement Cost: $1,234,722
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$740,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,104 2,104
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 49 0
PTOPatio 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,128 0
   5,501 3,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,700$359,300$1,051,000
2024$655,100$342,200$997,300
2023$645,900$319,800$965,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps