31 EVERETT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 EVERETT ST
Mblu
K-11/ 64/ / /
Acct#
7380
Owner
ROBINSON SAMUEL D & KAITLIN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$714,600
PID
7380
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,000$337,600$714,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON SAMUEL D & KAITLIN M
Co-Owner
Address31 EVERETT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$404,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66235/0484
Sale Date10/16/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $554,371
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
   2,912 1,456

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$321,600$667,500
2024$330,400$306,200$636,600
2023$318,000$286,200$604,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps