35 EVERETT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 EVERETT ST
Mblu
K-11/ 65/ / /
Acct#
7381
Owner
BARCELAR CONSUELO G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$760,600
PID
7381
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$384,800$375,800$760,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCELAR CONSUELO G
Co-Owner
Address35 EVERETT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$348,000
Certificate
Book & Page 48257/0043
Sale Date09/29/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,603
Replacement Cost: $564,125
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
TQSThree Quarter Story 667 500
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,037 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,975 1,603

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  396.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$357,900$710,300
2024$343,400$340,900$684,300
2023$330,300$318,600$648,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps