39 EVERETT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 EVERETT ST
Mblu
K-11/ 66/ / /
Acct#
7382
Owner
RADVILLE TIMOTHY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$692,100
PID
7382
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,700$336,400$692,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRADVILLE TIMOTHY M
Co-OwnerEDWARDS KIMBELY A
Address39 EVERETT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$418,700
Certificate
Book & Page 66636/0517
Sale Date01/06/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $522,343
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 945 945
TQSThree Quarter Story 588 441
FUSUpper Story, Finished 224 224
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 56 0
   2,649 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  160.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$320,300$646,200
2024$281,100$305,100$586,200
2023$270,500$285,100$555,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps