44 COURT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 COURT ST
Mblu
K-11/ 72/ / /
Acct#
7388
Owner
PIERCE BRIAN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$548,100
PID
7388
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,200$324,900$548,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE BRIAN J
Co-OwnerPIERCE LYNZIE M
Address44 COURT ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80023/578
Sale Date03/15/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,174
Replacement Cost: $426,117
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 587 587
FUSUpper Story, Finished 587 587
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 161 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 587 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   2,076 1,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$309,400$513,700
2024$199,100$294,700$493,800
2023$191,700$275,400$467,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps