34 TAINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 TAINTER ST
Mblu
K-11/ 81/ / /
Acct#
7397
Owner
CHEN LILY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$727,500
PID
7397
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,900$326,600$727,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN LILY
Co-OwnerCHEN SALLY
Address34 TAINTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80458/303
Sale Date07/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,771
Replacement Cost: $667,014
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 931 931
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 588 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 931 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   3,365 1,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  170.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$311,100$695,600
2024$364,500$296,300$660,800
2023$390,400$276,900$667,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps