MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
60 COURT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
60 COURT ST
Mblu
K-11/ 85/ / /
Acct#
7401
Owner
CERRETANI MARK S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$586,700
PID
7401
Total
2026
$227,800
$358,900
$586,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CERRETANI MARK S
Co-Owner
Address
60 COURT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$349,900
Certificate
Book & Page
64422/0581
Sale Date
10/28/2014
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
1,115
Replacement Cost:
$334,980
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$227,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
Upper Story, Finished
565
565
BAS
First Floor
550
550
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
132
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
550
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
90
0
1,887
1,115
Total
2025
$208,200
$341,800
$550,000
2024
$205,900
$325,500
$531,400
2023
$192,800
$304,300
$497,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps