12 TAINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 TAINTER ST
Mblu
K-11/ 92/ / /
Acct#
7408
Owner
YARBROUGH KEITH & CHARLOTTE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,045,400
PID
7408
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$677,700$367,700$1,045,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYARBROUGH KEITH & CHARLOTTE
Co-Owner
Address12 TAINTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65904/0094
Sale Date08/13/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $996,658
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,386 1,386
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,386 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 912 0
   5,130 2,772

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,600$350,100$999,700
2024$615,000$333,400$948,400
2023$604,100$311,600$915,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps