MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
17 LEWIS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
17 LEWIS ST
Mblu
K-11/ 103/ / /
Acct#
7419
Owner
ZHANG YU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$768,700
PID
7419
Total
2026
$438,400
$330,300
$768,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ZHANG YU
Co-Owner
LIU JINGYU
Address
3142 BALMORAL CT
OVIEDO, FL 32765
Sale Price
$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page
62986/0016
Sale Date
11/26/2013
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1908
Living Area:
1,426
Replacement Cost:
$559,152
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$436,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
726
726
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
700
700
FBM
Basement, Finished
700
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
134
0
2,260
1,426
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
576.00 S.F.
$2,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$403,000
$314,600
$717,600
2024
$393,100
$299,600
$692,700
2023
$379,100
$280,000
$659,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps