21 LEWIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 LEWIS ST
Mblu
K-11/ 104/ / /
Acct#
7420
Owner
MOSCILLO JOSEPH F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$733,600
PID
7420
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,500$373,100$733,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSCILLO JOSEPH F
Co-OwnerMOSCILLO ALINA R
Address21 LEWIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$146,400
Certificate
Book & Page 21552/0471
Sale Date11/21/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $515,313
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 682 682
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 332 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,130 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  575.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$355,400$686,600
2024$321,800$338,400$660,200
2023$308,300$316,300$624,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps