66 TAINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 TAINTER ST
Mblu
K-12/ 16/ / /
Acct#
7441
Owner
BEST ROGER L & MICHELLE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$935,100
PID
7441
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,400$389,700$935,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEST ROGER L & MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address66 TAINTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75425/468
Sale Date08/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 1,773
Replacement Cost: $614,359
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
TQSThree Quarter Story 609 457
UBMBasement, Unfinished 609 0
WDKDeck, Wood 266 0
   2,800 1,773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  476.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$371,100$686,400
2024$242,900$353,400$596,300
2023$233,800$330,300$564,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps