37 PARIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 PARIS ST
Mblu
K-12/ 23/ / /
Acct#
7448
Owner
FOTIS GEORGE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,327,500
PID
7448
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$944,300$383,200$1,327,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOTIS GEORGE
Co-OwnerFOTIS ELEFTHERIA
Address635 BELMONT ST
BELMONT, MA 02478-4420
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 39885/0012
Sale Date07/10/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,944
Replacement Cost: $1,573,800
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$944,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,010 2,010
BASFirst Floor 1,934 1,934
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,998 0
   6,134 3,944

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$944,300$364,900$1,309,200
2024$926,000$347,500$1,273,500
2023$808,100$324,800$1,132,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps