344 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
344 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-12/ 34/ / /
Acct#
7456
Owner
DN SALEM STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,534,600
PID
7456
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,081,000$453,600$1,534,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDN SALEM STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address59 SHORE RD
SAUGUS , MA 01906
Sale Price$1,090,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72439/550
Sale Date04/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 6,450
Replacement Cost: $1,182,076
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,040,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Fiber Cement Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Apt 4 to 8 Units C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms10
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use:retail
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall33.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,300 4,300
BASFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,150 0
   8,600 6,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET6450.00 S.F.$17,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$9,0001
CDKCOMPOSITE DECK  350.00 S.F.$11,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  400.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,500$432,000$1,459,500
2024$1,005,200$411,500$1,416,700
2023$708,200$374,100$1,082,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps