MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
16 WASON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 WASON ST
Mblu
B-12/ 41/ / /
Acct#
746
Owner
TRANT BARBARA J & JOSEPH S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$957,300
PID
746
Total
2026
$543,400
$413,900
$957,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TRANT BARBARA J & JOSEPH S
Co-Owner
Address
16 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
56430/0500
Sale Date
02/07/2011
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
2,066
Replacement Cost:
$675,732
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$527,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
926
926
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
912
912
FAT
Attic, Finished
912
228
PTO
Patio
228
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
912
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
228
0
4,118
2,066
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
324.00 S.F.
$5,700
1
SPL1
POOL-INGR CONC
150.00 S.F.
$7,400
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
400.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$498,600
$394,200
$892,800
2024
$486,300
$375,400
$861,700
2023
$457,300
$350,900
$808,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps