353 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
353 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-12/ 53/ / /
Acct#
7474
Owner
353 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$943,700
PID
7474
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$462,800$480,900$943,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner353 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerESKANIAN RAMONA J
Address353 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 28103/0227
Sale Date01/23/1998
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $558,777
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Serv Sta 3-Bay
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Gas Station
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3340
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
   2,212 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
TNK23000-10000 GAL  18000.00 GALS$45,0001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$6,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4210.00 S.F.$6,3001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  924.00 S.F.$1,8001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  20.00 S.F.&HGT$5001
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  30.00 L.F.$2001
PMP4DOUBLE HOSE  4.00 UNITS$36,4001
PMP73 HOSE  2.00 UNITS$27,4001
LT3W/TRIPLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$9,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$458,000$904,600
2024$438,600$436,200$874,800
2023$422,500$396,500$819,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps