343 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
343 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-12/ 57/ / /
Acct#
7477
Owner
DITUCCI RAYMOND
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,006,500
PID
7477
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$679,800$326,700$1,006,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDITUCCI RAYMOND
Co-OwnerDITUCCI RITA
Address406 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60127/0001
Sale Date09/26/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,899
Replacement Cost: $999,760
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
FATAttic, Finished 1,196 299
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 102 0
   5,610 2,899

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,600$311,100$962,700
2024$616,900$296,300$913,200
2023$606,000$276,900$882,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps