335 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
335 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-12/ 60/ / /
Acct#
7480
Owner
SIRKISSOON MONICA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,049,000
PID
7480
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$724,600$324,400$1,049,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIRKISSOON MONICA
Co-Owner
Address335 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 54522/0357
Sale Date04/09/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,751
Replacement Cost: $928,914
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$724,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,090 1,090
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,110 555
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,062 0
   4,780 2,751

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,600$309,000$1,003,600
2024$657,700$294,300$952,000
2023$646,200$275,000$921,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps