185 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 ELM ST
Mblu
B-12/ 45/ / /
Acct#
750
Owner
PEACOCK MANAGEMENT LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$528,400
PID
750
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,900$360,500$528,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEACOCK MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address22 ROBIN RD
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79804/429
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 866
Replacement Cost: $279,804
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 866 866
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 512 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 866 0
   2,262 866

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$343,300$505,500
2024$153,300$326,900$480,200
2023$153,300$305,500$458,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps