201 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 ELM ST
Mblu
B-12/ 48/ / /
Acct#
753
Owner
SLUSKONIS STEPHEN R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$731,500
PID
753
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,200$367,300$731,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLUSKONIS STEPHEN R
Co-Owner
Address201 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$152,900
Certificate
Book & Page 30235/0472
Sale Date05/28/1999
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $535,540
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 857 857
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FHSHalf Story, Finished 65 33
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 857 0
   2,434 1,490

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$349,800$683,400
2024$278,700$333,200$611,900
2023$268,200$311,400$579,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps