370 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
370 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-13/ 2/ / /
Acct#
7532
Owner
DE PALMA SALEM STREET REALTY TR, PAGLIYCA JOSEPH TRS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,148,700
PID
7532
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$737,100$411,600$1,148,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE PALMA SALEM STREET REALTY TR, PAGLIYCA JOSEPH TRS
Co-OwnerNAPPI GIUSEPPE & ANNA
Address370-374 SALEM ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82699/297
Sale Date04/25/2024
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 6,622
Replacement Cost: $1,130,122
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$734,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms05
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,883 3,883
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,739 2,739
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,715 0
   9,337 6,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1100.00 UNITS$2,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,400$392,000$1,111,400
2024$697,200$373,300$1,070,500
2023$675,100$339,400$1,014,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps