10 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 CHERRY ST
Mblu
K-13/ 4/ / /
Acct#
7534
Owner
DUBUC MELISSA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$687,800
PID
7534
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,300$315,500$687,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBUC MELISSA
Co-OwnerDUBUC JOHN
Address10 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 50430/0430
Sale Date12/05/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $544,029
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 294 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
   3,162 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$300,500$641,700
2024$293,700$286,200$579,900
2023$282,900$267,500$550,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps