9 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CHERRY ST
Mblu
K-13/ 6/ / /
Acct#
7536
Owner
FERREIRA MARIA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,178,600
PID
7536
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$855,100$323,500$1,178,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA MARIA M
Co-Owner
Address9 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$798,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67713/0222
Sale Date07/29/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,721
Replacement Cost: $1,096,264
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$855,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,236 1,236
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FATAttic, Finished 1,188 297
FBMBasement, Finished 1,188 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 315 0
   5,163 2,721

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$797,300$308,100$1,105,400
2024$754,800$293,500$1,048,300
2023$744,200$274,300$1,018,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps