5 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 CHERRY ST
Mblu
K-13/ 7/ / /
Acct#
7537
Owner
MATHIEU JEAN C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$870,300
PID
7537
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,900$320,400$870,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIEU JEAN C
Co-OwnerMATHIEU MARIE N
Address5 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30714/0501
Sale Date09/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $916,459
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,301 1,301
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FATAttic, Finished 1,148 287
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
STPStoop 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   4,777 2,688

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$305,200$832,300
2024$499,000$290,700$789,700
2023$490,200$271,600$761,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps