211 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 ELM ST
Mblu
B-12/ 50/ / /
Acct#
755
Owner
SILVESTRI LOUIS F & REBECCA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$809,500
PID
755
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$456,200$353,300$809,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVESTRI LOUIS F & REBECCA A
Co-Owner
Address211 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63901/0276
Sale Date07/11/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,645
Replacement Cost: $663,342
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,021 1,021
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 128 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 136 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,739 1,645

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,300$336,400$753,700
2024$406,900$320,400$727,300
2023$392,000$299,400$691,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps