365 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
365 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-13/ 22/ / /
Acct#
7552
Owner
AMAZING LASHES SPA INC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$561,300
PID
7552
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,100$201,200$561,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAZING LASHES SPA INC
Co-Owner
Address6 EASTMAN PL
UNIT 1B
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75682/352
Sale Date09/22/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $540,035
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,052 0
   4,104 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED400.00 S.F.$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1500.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$191,700$529,500
2024$329,500$152,100$481,600
2023$315,600$138,300$453,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps