215 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 ELM ST
Mblu
B-12/ 51/ / /
Acct#
756
Owner
ROBERT M CAPPUCCI & MARIA CAPPUCCI LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$810,000
PID
756
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,800$348,200$810,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERT M CAPPUCCI & MARIA CAPPUCCI LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerCAPPUCCI ROBERT M TRS & CAPPUCCI MARIA TRS
Address215 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83830/541
Sale Date03/05/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $671,252
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 844 844
BASFirst Floor 788 788
FBMBasement, Finished 772 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 253 0
PTOPatio 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
   3,069 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,400$331,600$756,000
2024$414,000$315,800$729,800
2023$398,000$295,200$693,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps