381 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
381 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-13/ 43/ / /
Acct#
7573
Owner
381-383 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,053,100
PID
7573
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$721,400$331,700$1,053,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner381-383 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerSTEFO KLAJDI & ADELA
Address250 SALEM ST
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68956/0449
Sale Date03/01/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,326
Replacement Cost: $1,185,121
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,236 1,236
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,092 546
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 119 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
WDKDeck, Wood 469 0
   5,592 3,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,700$316,000$987,700
2024$636,600$300,900$937,500
2023$626,400$281,200$907,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps