134 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
K-13/ 47/ / /
Acct#
7577
Owner
CAZEAU ANDY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$757,700
PID
7577
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,000$342,700$757,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAZEAU ANDY
Co-Owner
Address134 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68558/0407
Sale Date12/09/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $597,436
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 805 805
FUSUpper Story, Finished 706 706
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 178 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 178 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 703 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,306 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,800$326,400$707,200
2024$371,600$310,800$682,400
2023$357,100$290,500$647,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps