106 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
K-13/ 55/ / /
Acct#
7585
Owner
BURNS THOMAS & TERESA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$817,600
PID
7585
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,300$366,300$817,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS THOMAS & TERESA
Co-Owner
Address106 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66689/0039
Sale Date01/19/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,823
Replacement Cost: $644,194
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 897 897
FUSUpper Story, Finished 741 741
FATAttic, Finished 741 185
FBMBasement, Finished 741 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 177 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 26 0
   3,323 1,823

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$348,800$760,700
2024$401,600$332,200$733,800
2023$386,900$310,500$697,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps