127 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
K-13/ 61/ / /
Acct#
7590
Owner
VENDOLA ALEXANDER GERARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$860,800
PID
7590
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,600$386,200$860,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENDOLA ALEXANDER GERARD
Co-OwnerVENDOLA SARAH OAKLEY
Address127 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$827,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78511/18
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,033
Replacement Cost: $682,243
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,031 1,031
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,002 1,002
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,031 0
   3,109 2,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,300$367,800$803,100
2024$424,700$350,300$775,000
2023$408,100$327,400$735,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps