399 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
399 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-13/ 64/ / /
Acct#
7593
Owner
CITRANO GENE R & ZUCCO PETER M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,087,500
PID
7593
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$704,000$383,500$1,087,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCITRANO GENE R & ZUCCO PETER M
Co-OwnerC/O BAY STATE FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
Address19 CONCORD RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30241/0001
Sale Date06/01/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,372
Replacement Cost: $1,173,392
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$704,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,362 1,362
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,296 648
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 87 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 87 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,362 0
   5,556 3,372

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,200$365,200$1,021,400
2024$621,400$347,800$969,200
2023$612,700$325,000$937,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps