425 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 SALEM ST
Mblu
K-13/ 88/ / /
Acct#
7617
Owner
MAFALDA LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$777,600
PID
7617
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$445,500$332,100$777,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAFALDA LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 EUGENE DR

WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83090/46
Sale Date08/02/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,151
Replacement Cost: $742,489
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 956 956
FATAttic, Finished 956 239
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,034 0
   4,094 2,151

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$316,300$724,800
2024$398,100$301,200$699,300
2023$383,300$281,500$664,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps