425B SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425B SALEM ST
Mblu
K-13/ 90/ / /
Acct#
7619
Owner
425B SALEM STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$525,200
PID
7619
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,000$329,200$525,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner425B SALEM STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address425B SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82919/306
Sale Date06/21/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $369,898
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,226 0
   2,452 1,226

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$313,500$497,100
2024$178,900$298,600$477,500
2023$171,200$271,500$442,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps