248 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 SPRING ST
Mblu
K-13/ 94/ / /
Acct#
7623
Owner
RENUKA SOMERSHWARA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$990,900
PID
7623
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$663,800$327,100$990,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRENUKA SOMERSHWARA
Co-OwnerHONNISDDAIAH CHETHANA
Address248 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$856,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79325/278
Sale Date12/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $1,106,377
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,375 1,375
BASFirst Floor 1,267 1,267
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,267 634
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
STPStoop 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,267 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 78 0
   5,410 3,276

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,300$311,500$947,800
2024$545,700$296,700$842,400
2023$536,100$277,300$813,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps