236 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
236 SPRING ST
Mblu
K-13/ 98/ / /
Acct#
7627
Owner
QUAN LIANG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$699,900
PID
7627
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,700$358,200$699,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAN LIANG
Co-Owner
Address236 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$382,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61324/0594
Sale Date03/04/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $557,782
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
FBMBasement, Finished 636 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 212 0
   2,920 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,400$341,200$654,600
2024$305,600$324,900$630,500
2023$293,100$303,700$596,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps