16 EMERALD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 EMERALD ST
Mblu
K-13/ 118/ / /
Acct#
7648
Owner
CHAU ALBERT CM & MANDY XUE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,037,800
PID
7648
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$693,500$344,300$1,037,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAU ALBERT CM & MANDY XUE
Co-Owner
Address16 EMERALD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$812,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71202/0301
Sale Date06/22/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $1,129,163
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,238 1,238
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,253 627
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 418 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
   5,420 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$15,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,500$327,900$992,400
2024$624,300$312,300$936,600
2023$611,600$291,800$903,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps