45 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 WASON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 4/ / /
Acct#
765
Owner
GALVIN FAMILY REV LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$648,900
PID
765
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,700$433,200$648,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVIN FAMILY REV LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerGALVIN DAVID J TRS & GALVIN ELIZABETH J TRS
Address45 WASON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82661/144
Sale Date04/12/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $330,065
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,176 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$412,600$631,800
2024$219,100$392,900$612,000
2023$174,100$367,200$541,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps