235 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 SPRING ST
Mblu
K-13/ 120/ / /
Acct#
7650
Owner
CARGILL PHILIP M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$621,700
PID
7650
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,500$341,200$621,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARGILL PHILIP M
Co-Owner
Address235 SPRING ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$502,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82750/130
Sale Date05/08/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $406,156
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
   1,752 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$4,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$324,900$580,500
2024$240,500$309,400$549,900
2023$226,000$289,200$515,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps