243 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
243 SPRING ST
Mblu
K-13/ 123/ / /
Acct#
7653
Owner
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$938,700
PID
7653
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$592,900$345,800$938,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address1761 E ST ANDREW PLACE
SANTA ANA, CA 92705
Sale Price$273,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52387/0247
Sale Date03/11/2009
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $978,103
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,070 1,070
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,119 560
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 157 0
STPStoop 109 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,070 0
   4,805 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,300$329,300$897,600
2024$538,700$313,700$852,400
2023$528,200$293,100$821,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps