104 YEOMANS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 YEOMANS AV
Mblu
K-13/ 128/ / /
Acct#
7660
Owner
MARINO STACEY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$569,900
PID
7660
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,300$330,600$569,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO STACEY
Co-Owner
Address104 YEOMANS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$372,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45855/0141
Sale Date08/15/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $351,874
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FBMBasement, Finished 1,066 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   2,236 1,066

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$314,900$546,100
2024$206,700$299,900$506,600
2023$206,700$280,300$487,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps