MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
26 DUNBAR AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
26 DUNBAR AV
Mblu
K-14/ 7/ / /
Acct#
7668
Owner
26-28 DUNBAR AVENUE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$960,200
PID
7668
Total
2026
$633,100
$327,100
$960,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
26-28 DUNBAR AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
28 VALLEY RD
N READING, MA 01864
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
76865/522
Sale Date
02/02/2021
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,569
Replacement Cost:
$926,255
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$629,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
Upper Story, Finished
1,377
1,377
BAS
First Floor
1,192
1,192
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
389
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,144
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,192
0
5,294
2,569
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
184.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$529,000
$311,500
$840,500
2024
$501,000
$296,700
$797,700
2023
$491,700
$277,300
$769,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps