MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
106 EMERALD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
106 EMERALD ST
Mblu
K-14/ 24/ / /
Acct#
7685
Owner
PACINI ROBERTA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,048,500
PID
7685
Total
2026
$664,300
$384,200
$1,048,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PACINI ROBERTA A
Co-Owner
PACINI KURT & KEITH
Address
106 EMERALD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
63228/0145
Sale Date
01/30/2014
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,904
Replacement Cost:
$975,461
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$663,300
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.75
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,102
1,102
BAS
First Floor
1,052
1,052
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,000
750
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
54
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
332
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,052
0
4,592
2,904
Bldg #
WDK1
WOOD DECK AVG
144.00 S.F.
$700
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
60.00 S.F.
$300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$636,700
$365,900
$1,002,600
2024
$602,900
$348,400
$951,300
2023
$592,300
$325,600
$917,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps