658 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
658 FULTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 9/ / /
Acct#
770
Owner
BAKER KAREN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$821,000
PID
770
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,500$351,500$821,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER KAREN M
Co-OwnerMOE KAROLE A
Address658 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$341,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57571/0109
Sale Date10/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,314
Replacement Cost: $668,975
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,005 1,005
CDKComposite Deck 304 0
PTOPatio 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
   3,340 2,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$8,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  612.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,200$334,800$762,000
2024$418,200$318,800$737,000
2023$393,000$298,000$691,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps