88 WICKLOW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 WICKLOW AV
Mblu
K-14/ 43/ / /
Acct#
7704
Owner
CHITOPOULOS RICHARD A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$860,800
PID
7704
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$498,500$362,300$860,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHITOPOULOS RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address86 WICKLOW AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$183,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25426/0074
Sale Date06/21/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $818,019
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,097 1,097
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,097 1,097
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 215 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,097 0
   4,726 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$345,000$822,800
2024$452,800$328,600$781,400
2023$443,300$307,100$750,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps